Tender for Corrigendum: Anatomical Model, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anatomical Model, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #25) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6775200 | Ref ID: 131409360).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teaching Aid, Educational Teaching Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teaching Aid, Educational Teaching Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Anatomical Model, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131409360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6775200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANATOMICAL MODEL
BOQ Title: Teaching Aid, Educational Teaching Chart
Item Title: Title25
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TEACHING AID
GeMARPTS Searched: Educational Teaching Chart, Manikin for Teaching Management of PPH, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Assistive Tech, Absorbent Cotton Wool (V2), Deca Head Microscope, Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Visual Presenters (V2), Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Denture Adhesive

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections