Tender for Corrigendum: Anatomic full-spine model, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Anatomic full-spine model, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926668 | Ref ID: 132218743). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advanced Life Support Skill Trainer mannequins, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advanced Life Support Skill Trainer mannequins, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Anatomic full-spine model, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132218743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anatomic full-spine model
BOQ Title: Advanced Life Support Skill Trainer mannequins, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators
Item Title: Anatomic full-spine model
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103000
BOQ Title: Advanced Life Support Skill Trainer mannequins
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Advanced Life Support Skill Trainer mannequin Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Customised Ambulance with Equipment Searched String: Airways Management Trainer mannequin Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer, Manikin for Teac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections