Tender for Corrigendum: Analysis System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #73)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Analysis System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #73) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884806 | Ref ID: 147573427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Archery Items, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Archery Items, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Analysis System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147573427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 181000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analysis System
BOQ Title: Archery Items, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Archery Items, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1)
Item Title: Analysis System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 181000
BOQ Title: ARCHERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Marking Cones, Archery Arrows (SAI), Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs, Target Face - Archery (V2), Moisteners (V2), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Target Face - Shooting, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections