Tender for Corrigendum: Analogue Consolidation Test Apparatus, Initi...

The SANT LONGOWAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (SLIET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Analogue Consolidation Test Apparatus, Initial Surface Absorption Test Apparatus, Cube Mould, Beam Mou, Qty: 20 in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7082684 | Ref ID: 135057666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Analogue Consolidation Test Apparatus, Initial Surface Absorption Test Apparatus, Cube Mould, Beam Mou, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135057666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7082684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Analogue consolidation test apparatus, Initial surface absorption test apparatus, Cube mould, Beam Mould, Modified stability testing machine, Immersion type needle vibrator
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 12-01-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3600
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215, Blood Lancets, Microscope immersion oil, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections