Tender for Corrigendum: Analog Input Separate Detector i F Unit, Qty...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Analog Input Separate Detector i F Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917829 | Ref ID: 148010270).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fanuc Make Spares for Maintenance of Willemin Macodel Cnc Machine, CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fanuc Make Spares for Maintenance of Willemin Macodel Cnc Machine, CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Analog Input Separate Detector i F Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148010270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANALOG INPUT SEPARATE DETECTOR I F UNIT TYPE A06B 6061 C201 MAKE FANUC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fanuc Make Spares for Maintenance of Willemin Macodel Cnc Machine, CNC Simulator
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fanuc Make Spares for Maintenance of Willemin Macodel Cnc Machine, CNC Simulator
Item Title: Analog Input Separate Detector i F Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FANUC MAKE SPARES FOR MAINTENANCE OF WILLEMIN MACODEL CNC MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: 8101-0010, MAKE:FANUC. Portable Power Supply Unit Searched String: POWER SUPPLY, TYPE:A06B-6150-H045, MAKE:FANUC. Portable Power Supply Unit, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections