Tender for Corrigendum: An Expression of Interest Eoi is Called from...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: An Expression of Interest Eoi is Called from Qualified Individuals Art Conservators or Organizations Consortium both Empanelled or Non Empanelled to Express their Interest in the Restorat... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_283489_1 | Ref ID: 125045465).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: An Expression of Interest Eoi is Called from Qualified Individuals Art Conservators or Organizations Consortium both Empanelled or Non Empanelled to Express their Interest in the Restorat...

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125045465

Notice Ref. No.: e NIT No 07 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: An Expression of Interest Eoi is Called from Qualified Individuals Art Conservators or Organizations Consortium both Empanelled or Non Empanelled to Express their Interest in the Restoration Recreation and Conservation of Heritage Paintings at Mubar
An Expression of Interest EOI is called from qualified individuals Art Conservators or organizations consortium both empanelled or non empanelled to express their interest in the Restoration recreation and Conservation of Heritage Paintings at Mubar
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB PD 2nd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: wall painting
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections