Tender for Corrigendum: Amorphous Hydrogel Wound Dressing with Collo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amorphous Hydrogel Wound Dressing with Colloidal Silver, Qty: 285 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462115 | Ref ID: 125631636).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables, Surgical Loupes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables, Surgical Loupes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Amorphous Hydrogel Wound Dressing with Colloidal Silver, Qty: 285 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125631636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMORPHOUS HYDROGEL WOUND DRESSING WITH COLLOIDAL SILVER
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables, Surgical Loupes (V2)
Item Title: Amorphous Hydrogel Wound Dressing with Colloidal Silver
Item Quantity: 285
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2025 10:56 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: SIZE Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778, Shin Guard for Taekwondo, Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections