Tender for Corrigendum: Ammonia Printing Paper, Qty: 75

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ammonia Printing Paper, Qty: 75 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805093 | Ref ID: 146514204).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Ammonia Printing Paper, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146514204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMMONIA PRINTING PAPER
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 18-07-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonia Printing Machine, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Pap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections