Tender for Corrigendum: AMF Panel items, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AMF Panel items, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #43) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889583 | Ref ID: 131254987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10532.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prdg mtce for EA sets in TE and Admin Bldg and BTS in Trivandrum for 3 months, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prdg mtce for EA sets in TE and Admin Bldg and BTS in Trivandrum for 3 months, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: AMF Panel items, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131254987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10532

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hour meter
BOQ Title: Prdg mtce for EA sets in TE and Admin Bldg and BTS in Trivandrum for 3 months, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: AMF Panel items
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-11-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10532
BOQ Title: Prdg mtce for EA sets in TE and Admin Bldg and BTS in Trivandrum for 3 months
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Wind Energy Power Plants, AMC/CAMC of Bio Energy Power Plants, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Annual Maintenan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections