Tender for Corrigendum: Amc for Wireless Radio Sets

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT) KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amc for Wireless Radio Sets in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIT/Security/AMC/2024 | Ref ID: 111780482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 102000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Amc for Wireless Radio Sets

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111780482

Notice Ref. No.: IIT/Security/AMC/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 102000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for wireless radio sets (Motorola XIR P8668I VHF) including base station (XIR M 6660 VHF) and all accessories attached with the radio sets
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_DoHE_778492_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: Wireless Radio Sets
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections