Tender for Corrigendum: Amc of Various Vrv/Vrf, Split Air Conditione...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amc of Various Vrv/Vrf, Split Air Conditioners, Hvac System in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Tourm_271712_1 | Ref ID: 114661250). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Amc of Various Vrv/Vrf, Split Air Conditioners, Hvac System

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114661250

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT NO. 28 -SKICC of 2024-25 Dated 04-02-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual maintenance contract of various VRV/VRF, Split Air Conditioners, HVAC system including Chillers and Boilers installed at various locations at SKICC for the year 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Tourism||SKICC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 03:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2025 12:25 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections