Tender for Corrigendum: AMC for third year for belt scale and contro...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AMC for third year for belt scale and controller with digital mapping, Qty: 120 DAYS, (BOQ Item #6) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7266347 | Ref ID: 137732795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 545691.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt scale with controller, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt scale with controller, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: AMC for third year for belt scale and controller with digital mapping, Qty: 120 DAYS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137732795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7266347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 545691

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMC for third year for belt scale and controller with digital mapping
BOQ Title: Belt scale with controller, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494
Item Title: AMC for third year for belt scale and controller with digital mapping
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: DAYS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 545691
BOQ Title: Belt scale with controller
GeMARPTS Searched: Tailor Scale, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, ADHD Scale, Electronic Weighing Scales, Belt Trainer, Timing Belt, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481, Polarimeter, Belt Oil skimmer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections