Tender for Corrigendum: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - as Per Rfp; Comprehensive; as Per Rfp; Cost Of, Qty: 1 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544012 | Ref ID: 141707640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59217.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - as Per Rfp; Comprehensive; as Per Rfp; Cost Of, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - as Per Rfp; Comprehensive; as Per Rfp; Cost Of, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - as Per Rfp; Comprehensive; as Per Rfp; Cost Of, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141707640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59217

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - As per RFP; Comprehensive; As per RFP; Cost of Consumables to be provided to Service Provider based on actuals; Business House, As per RFP; Control Room; As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP; Not Req..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59217

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections