Tender for Corrigendum: Amc for Hardware (Desktop Computers, Ups & V...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amc for Hardware (Desktop Computers, Ups & Various Printers) Available at Anand Circle & its Offices in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 146082 | Ref ID: 114098320). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1919022.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19190.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Amc for Hardware (Desktop Computers, Ups & Various Printers) Available at Anand Circle & its Offices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Amc for Hardware (Desktop Computers, Ups & Various Printers) Available at Anand Circle & its Offices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Amc for Hardware (Desktop Computers, Ups & Various Printers) Available at Anand Circle & its Offices

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114098320

Notice Ref. No.: SE (O&M)/ANC/AMC/COMPUTER/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1919022.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 19190

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc for Hardware (Desktop Computers, Ups & Various Printers) Available at Anand Circle & its Offices
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-01-2025 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-02-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 19, 190
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections