Tender for Corrigendum: Amc for Battery Operated Fork Lift, Qty: 1

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amc for Battery Operated Fork Lift, Qty: 1 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044894 | Ref ID: 135075853).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Amc for Battery Operated Fork Lift, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135075853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for Battery Operated Fork Lift
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-01-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bhatia Battery of Performance Intelligence Test, Humidifier (V2), Battery Operated Combitool, Electronic Calculator (V2), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections