Tender for Corrigendum: Amc of Automatic Chlorination Plant Includin...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Amc of Automatic Chlorination Plant Including Supply of Liquid Chlorine Solution for Madhauli Filter Plant and Booster Pump at Ncl Hq Singrauli. in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_334725_1 | Ref ID: 118920275). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1456195, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18300.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Amc of Automatic Chlorination Plant Including Supply of Liquid Chlorine Solution for Madhauli Filter Plant and Booster Pump at Ncl Hq Singrauli.

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118920275

Notice Ref. No.: GM(C/TA-CSR)/SGR/25-26/ETN-04 Dated 28.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1456195

Tender EMD: ₹ 18300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Automatic Chlorination Plant including supply of liquid chlorine solution for Madhauli Filter plant and Booster Pump at NCL HQ Singrauli.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||NCL-Headquarters||HQ_CIVIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 56, 195

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections