Tender for Corrigendum: Aluminum Sulphate 1, Qty: 8360 Kg, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aluminum Sulphate 1, Qty: 8360 Kg, (BOQ Item #10) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7414171 | Ref ID: 140511710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 402870.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chemical 3, Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) (V2) Conforming to IS 248 Sulphuric acid for Bu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chemical 3, Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) (V2) Conforming to IS 248 Sulphuric acid for Bu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Aluminum Sulphate 1, Qty: 8360 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140511710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 402870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Material Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Chemical 3, Sodium Bisulphite, Technical (Sodium Metabisulphite) (V2) Conforming to IS 248 Sulphuric acid for Bu...
Item Title: Aluminum Sulphate 1
Item Quantity: 8360
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-04-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 402870
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CHEMICAL 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Dicalcium Phosphate, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Urea Phosphate, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Mono Ammonium Phosphate Searched String: Sodium Hypochlorite Sodium Hypochlorite (In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections