Tender for Corrigendum: Aluminium Section Partition and Electrificat...

The GUJARAT TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aluminium Section Partition and Electrification Work for Development of Center of Excellence at Gtu-Itr, Village Mevad, Dist. Mehsana in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 329707 | Ref ID: 147432431). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1093820.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Aluminium Section Partition and Electrification Work for Development of Center of Excellence at Gtu-Itr, Village Mevad, Dist. Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Aluminium Section Partition and Electrification Work for Development of Center of Excellence at Gtu-Itr, Village Mevad, Dist. Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Aluminium Section Partition and Electrification Work for Development of Center of Excellence at Gtu-Itr, Village Mevad, Dist. Mehsana

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432431

Notice Ref. No.: 5/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1093820.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Section Partition and Electrification Work for Development of Center of Excellence at Gtu-Itr, Village Mevad, Dist. Mehsana
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 03-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Start Date 03-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 13:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last date of submission of technical bid-prequalification form and supporting documents in physical form by RPAD or Speed Post or Courier only (Part 1). Note. No documents shall be received personally. So as to reach Up to Dt. 25.08.2026 up to 18.00 hours at the office of the bid inviting authority at Registry branch.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Technological University
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 11, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Technological University) Gujarat Technological University
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Technological University) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections