Tender for Corrigendum: Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as Per is 2339, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Pr, Qty: 676 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875801 | Ref ID: 147407335).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as Per is 2339, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Pr, Qty: 676 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as Per is 2339, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Pr, Qty: 676 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as Per is 2339, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Pr, Qty: 676

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147407335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339 (Q3), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two- pack) as per IS 13238 (Q3), Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) (Q3), Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead Free, Acid, Alkali and Heat Resisting as per IS 158 (Q3), Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 (Q3), THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS (Q3), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 (Q3), GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 676
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections