Tender for Corrigendum: Aluminium hat Peg solid body, Qty: 49 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aluminium hat Peg solid body, Qty: 49 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712788 | Ref ID: 145560456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Aluminium hat Peg solid body, Qty: 49 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145560456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aluminium hat Peg solid body
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3)
Item Title: Aluminium hat Peg solid body
Item Quantity: 49
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99000
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminium Door handle 100mm ISI marked Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Fire Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741, Steel Tubes, Tubulars I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections