Tender for Corrigendum: Aluminium Cladding Sheet, Qty: 6056

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aluminium Cladding Sheet, Qty: 6056 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779799 | Ref ID: 147597551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18023.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Aluminium Cladding Sheet, Qty: 6056

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147597551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18023

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALUMINIUM CLADDING SHEET
BOQ Title: Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars,
Quantity Required: 6056
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18023
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrugated Aluminium Sheet as per IS 1254, Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Sheet and Strip (General Engineering Purposes) as per IS 737, Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip And sheet as per IS 15961, Bus St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections