Tender for Corrigendum: Alumina Balls as Per Attached Npcil Specific...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Alumina Balls as Per Attached Npcil Specification, Qty: 4000 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830022 | Ref ID: 147331806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23336.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Activated Alumina as per IS 9700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Activated Alumina as per IS 9700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Alumina Balls as Per Attached Npcil Specification, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147331806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23336

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALUMINA BALLS AS PER ATTACHED NPCIL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Activated Alumina as per IS 9700
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23336
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcined Alumina as per SAIL specifications, Activated Alumina as per IS 9700, High Visability Reflective Vest, Brown Fused Alumina (BFA) as per SAIL specifications, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, White Fused Alumina (WFA) as per SAIL specifications, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections