Tender for Corrigendum: Allis Forceps (Medium), Artery Forceps (Curv...

The GENERAL HOSPITAL, VIRAJPET, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Allis Forceps (Medium), Artery Forceps (Curved), Mosquito Artery Forceps (Curved), Needle Holder (Medi, Qty: 487 in Kodagu, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908710 | Ref ID: 148207718).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nebulizer Mask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nebulizer Mask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Allis Forceps (Medium), Artery Forceps (Curved), Mosquito Artery Forceps (Curved), Needle Holder (Medi, Qty: 487

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148207718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALLIS FORCEPS (MEDIUM), ARTERY FORCEPS (CURVED), MOSQUITO ARTERY FORCEPS (CURVED), NEEDLE HOLDER (MEDIUM), ? ? B? O? K FORCEPS (MEDIUM), LANGENBECK RETRACTORS (SMALL, MEDIUM, LARGE), LONG ALLIS TISSUE FORCEPS, SCALPEL BP HANDLE NO. 3, SCALPEL BP HANDLE NO. 4, CURVED KOCHER FORCEPS, FINE SCISSORS CURVED (MEDIUM), FINE SCISSORS STRAIGHT (MEDIUM), SURGICAL BIN BIG, SURGICAL BIN SMALL, INSTRUMENT TROLLEY, TENACULUM FORCEPS, VAGINAL SPECULUM, METAL CATHETER, BLADDER SOUND, BONE CUTTER, SURGICAL SPECULUM MEDIUM SIZE, FINE SCISSORS CURVED, FINE SCISSORS STRAIGHT, INSTRUMENT TRAY MEDIUM, INSTRUMENT TRAY SMALL, KIDNEY TRAY MEDIUM, KIDNEY TRAY SMALL, BOWL SMALL, MAYOS TROLLEY, BULLDOG CAMP, STETHESCOPE, PULSE OXIMETER, NRBM MASK, NEBULISATION MASK PEDIATRIC, BULLDAG CLAMS, CATSPA RETRACTOR, Nebulizer Mask
Quantity Required: 487
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Retractors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections