Tender for Corrigendum: Allen Key, Mm Set, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #60)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Allen Key, Mm Set, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #60) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7317211 | Ref ID: 138749887).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N6ak25039, Drill Rods for Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N6ak25039, Drill Rods for Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Allen Key, Mm Set, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138749887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7317211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALLEN KEY, MM SET
BOQ Title: N6ak25039, Drill Rods for Tools
Item Title: Allen Key, Mm Set
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-03-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: N6AK25039
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Crimping Tools, Crimping Tools (V3), Drill Rods for Tools, Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Roti Making Machine, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Fire Hooks ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections