Tender for Corrigendum: Allen key set, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Allen key set, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839936 | Ref ID: 147412574).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting tools Hand Tools and measuring instrument, Grinding Wheel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting tools Hand Tools and measuring instrument, Grinding Wheel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Allen key set, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147412574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail Tech Spec as per Annex-V, G-B
BOQ Title: Cutting tools Hand Tools and measuring instrument, Grinding Wheel (V2)
BOQ Title: Cutting tools Hand Tools and measuring instrument, Grinding Wheel (V2)
Item Title: Allen key set
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cutting tools Hand Tools and measuring instrument
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Straight Grinding Wheel Grinding Wheel (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Commutator Grinding Stone, Ayurvedic Grinding Machine, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Straight Grinder (V2), Wheel Loaders, Buffing Wheel, Unitized Wheel, Shoulder Builder / Arm Whe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections