Tender for Corrigendum: Allen Key, As per NIT, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Allen Key, As per NIT, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #35) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747573 | Ref ID: 145566960).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items for carpenter shop, Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items for carpenter shop, Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Allen Key, As per NIT, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145566960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for carpenter shop, Electronics & Hardware Kit
Item Title: Allen Key
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-07-2026 9:49 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for carpenter shop
GeMARPTS Searched: Sand Paper (Defense), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16470, Register (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Braille Paper conforming to IS 11647, Labels Stickers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections