Tender for Corrigendum: All type Blue Pen for Dir Rtg, Qty: 20 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: All type Blue Pen for Dir Rtg, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123130 | Ref ID: 134814751).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: All type Blue Pen for Dir Rtg, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134814751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All type Blue Pen for Dir Rtg
BOQ Title: stationery, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand
Item Title: All type Blue Pen for Dir Rtg
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-01-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Titanium Sheet, Retort Ring with Boss Head, Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Engineer's Pattern Drawing Boards, Polystyrene Sheet (V2), PVC Sheet (V2), Decorat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections