Tender for Corrigendum: All as per Ser item No 2 here in before but ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: All as per Ser item No 2 here in before but for 16 Amp socket, Qty: 5 Per point, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834908 | Ref ID: 146640597).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair Replacement Rectification of loose wiring at various location, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair Replacement Rectification of loose wiring at various location, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: All as per Ser item No 2 here in before but for 16 Amp socket, Qty: 5 Per point, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146640597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All as per Ser item No 2 here in before but for 16 Amp socket outlets point controlled by one switch on independent socket outlet using 2.5 sqmm PVC insulated and unsheathed FRLS copper conductor single core multi staranded flexible copper cable 1100 volts of approved colour code as per IS code for phase and neutral along with PVC insulated and unsheathed FRLS 2.5 sqmm multi starnded copper unsheathed cable 1100 volts( green colur) as continue as earth lead wire connected to common earth and earth dolly complete allas specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Repair Replacement Rectification of loose wiring at various location, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting
Item Title: All as per Ser item No 2 here in before but for 16 Amp socket
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Per point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair Replacement Rectification of loose wiring at various location
GeMARPTS Searched: Dark Fiber Lease Service - Point to Point Based, Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service, Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service, Annual Maintenance Contra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections