Tender for Corrigendum: All in One Pc (V2), Video Conferencing Camer...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: All in One Pc (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery, Qty: 1748 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547884 | Ref ID: 143189741). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2321000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from book scanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar book scanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: All in One Pc (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery, Qty: 1748

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143189741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2321000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

All in One PC (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), USB Based Microphones cum Speaker with Built-in- Echo Canceller, Document Visualizer
Quantity Required: 1748
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2321000
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters (V2), File/Folder (V3), Document Management Software (V2), Polypropylene Document office record container, Gel Documentation System, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Chemical Indicator for ETO Sterilization Process, Digital Duplicators (V4), Deposit Safe (Non To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections