Tender for Corrigendum: All in One PC i5 Core Window 11 Professional...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: All in One PC i5 Core Window 11 Professional Storage Capacity 512 SSD Memory 16 GB Display Size 23.8 Inches, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401087 | Ref ID: 123703442). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59981.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: All in One PC i5 Core Window 11 Professional Storage Capacity 512 SSD Memory 16 GB Display Size 23.8 Inches, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123703442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer
BOQ Title: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: All in One PC i5 Core Window 11 Professional Storage Capacity 512 SSD Memory 16 GB Display Size 23.8 Inches
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2025 7:03 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59981
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in One PC i5 Core Window 11 Pro 512 SSD 16 GB Display 23.8 Inch All in One PC Searched String: UPS 5 KVA with Battery Backup of 30 min Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Online UPS (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Automatic External Def...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections