Tender for Corrigendum: all Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Aut...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: all Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Automated Sliding Doors, Rfid Readers and Rf Controllers for Bus Shelters of Y Junction Udhana Magadalla Road to Sarthana Nature Park and Rf Switc... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186831 | Ref ID: 120194766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4176200.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: all Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Automated Sliding Doors, Rfid Readers and Rf Controllers for Bus Shelters of Y Junction Udhana Magadalla Road to Sarthana Nature Park and Rf Switc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: all Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Automated Sliding Doors, Rfid Readers and Rf Controllers for Bus Shelters of Y Junction Udhana Magadalla Road to Sarthana Nature Park and Rf Switc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: all Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Automated Sliding Doors, Rfid Readers and Rf Controllers for Bus Shelters of Y Junction Udhana Magadalla Road to Sarthana Nature Park and Rf Switc...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120194766

Notice Ref. No.: MD/SSL/02/2025-26 (Work no.2)

Tender Value: ₹ 4176200.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: All Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Automated Sliding Doors, Rfid Readers and Rf Controllers for Bus Shelters of Y Junction Udhana Magadalla Road to Sarthana Nature Park and Rf Switches and Rfid Tags for Buses for Bus Rapid Transit System (Brts) in Surat City for 02 Years. (Fifth Attempt)
All Inclusive Operation & Maintenance of Automated Sliding Doors, Rfid Readers and Rf Controllers for Bus Shelters of Y Junction Udhana Magadalla Road to Sarthana Nature Park and Rf Switches and Rfid Tags for Buses for Bus Rapid Transit System (Brts) in Surat City for 02 Years. (Fifth Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Repair and Maintenance
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-05-2025 17:45
Bid document download End Date : 09-06-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-06-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 42, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections