Tender for Corrigendum: All in all Comprehensive Maintenance and Ope...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: All in all Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Package Type Air Cooling Plant in E Block, Saras Parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in under Ground... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_591069_1 | Ref ID: 148085257). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2427000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48540.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: All in all Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Package Type Air Cooling Plant in E Block, Saras Parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in under Ground...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148085257

Notice Ref. No.: EE_DIV2_NIT_22_2026_27

Tender Value: ₹ 2427000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: All in all Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Package Type Air Cooling Plant in E Block, Saras Parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in under Ground Parkings and Various Type Acs in Various Locations at Rhc Jaip
All in all comprehensive maintenance and Operation of Package type air cooling plant in E Block, Saras parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in Under Ground Parkings and Various Type ACs in Various Locations at RHC Jaip
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD - CE AND AS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 70
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 27, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections