Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Alhw/Env/Rfp-1/2026-27, Conducting Eia Studies Andprocuring Crz Environmental Clearances for the Following Alhw Projects Namely Reconstruction Jetties and Wharfs at Yeretta Jetty, Diglipu...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146798760
Notice Ref. No.: Conducting EIA studies and Procuring CRZ Environmental Clearances for the following ALHW Projects
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Alhw/Env/Rfp-1/2026-27, Conducting Eia Studies Andprocuring Crz Environmental Clearances for the Following Alhw Projects Namely Reconstruction Jetties and Wharfs at Yeretta Jetty, Diglipur Jetty, Chatham Wharf, Panighat Jetty, Mayabunder Wharf, East Island Jettynscb Jett
Conducting EIA studies andProcuring CRZ Environmental Clearances for the following ALHW Projects namely Reconstruction jetties and wharfs at Yeretta Jetty, Diglipur Jetty, Chatham Wharf, Panighat Jetty, Mayabunder Wharf, East Island JettyNSCB Jett
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer Port Blair -ALHW
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections