Tender for Corrigendum: Alcohol Meter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #65)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Alcohol Meter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #65) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6403241 | Ref ID: 122736340).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Services at Jaipur Tml, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Services at Jaipur Tml, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Alcohol Meter, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122736340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6403241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALCOHOL METER
BOQ Title: Safety Services at Jaipur Tml, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
Item Title: 94 104
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 02-07-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY SERVICES AT JAIPUR TML
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148, PLC based fire alarm system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections