Tender for Corrigendum: Alcohol Dehydrated, Qty: 150 LTR, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Alcohol Dehydrated, Qty: 150 LTR, (BOQ Item #29) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686294 | Ref ID: 146879308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 24, Fluconazole Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 24, Fluconazole Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Alcohol Dehydrated, Qty: 150 LTR, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146879308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Alcohol Dehydrated
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 24, Fluconazole Injection
Item Title: Alcohol Dehydrated
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-07-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 24
GeMARPTS Searched: 1), Chlorpyrifos 10% Gr (Granules) (V2), Sofa (V3) Searched String: 70 percent Isopropyl alcohol sachets Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Ferromanganese (V3) Conforming to IS 1171, Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections