Tender for Corrigendum: Alcatel-Lucent Omni Pcx Epabx Accessories Al...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Alcatel-Lucent Omni Pcx Epabx Accessories Alcatel Lucent Ip Pbx System Upgrade as Per Specification, Qty: 3 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735056 | Ref ID: 147804410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125741.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP at Core EPABX (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP at Core EPABX (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Alcatel-Lucent Omni Pcx Epabx Accessories Alcatel Lucent Ip Pbx System Upgrade as Per Specification, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125741

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ALCATEL-LUCENT OMNI PCX EPABX ACCESSORIES Alcatel lucent IP PBX System Upgrade as per specification, Alcatel lucent IP PBX System to server HP DL 20 Server gen 11 as per specification
BOQ Title: IP at Core EPABX (MHA)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125741

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections