Tender for Corrigendum: Alarm buzzer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Alarm buzzer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813203 | Ref ID: 146257107).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare of Jcb 3Dx, BUZZER SWITCH. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare of Jcb 3Dx, BUZZER SWITCH. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Alarm buzzer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146257107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 61/1-61/JCB-40/303384
BOQ Title: Spare of Jcb 3Dx, BUZZER SWITCH.
Item Title: Alarm buzzer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE OF JCB 3DX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Relay park brake Brake Blocks, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Brake Liners, Brake Rectifier, Overload Relay, Relay Module, Elliptical Cross Trainer, CONTACTOR RELAY, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, LED Flasher Relay Searched String: Relay head light ENT Head Light (V2), LED Luminaire...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections