Tender for Corrigendum: Airconditioning Work, Electrical Installatio...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Airconditioning Work, Electrical Installation, Airconditioning System, Fda Systems at Ct Scan Department at Bin Old Building, Bin, Ipgmer Sskm Hospital, Annex i (Electrical Work)_Air Cond... in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_968436_1 | Ref ID: 134180942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A/C ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A/C ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Airconditioning Work, Electrical Installation, Airconditioning System, Fda Systems at Ct Scan Department at Bin Old Building, Bin, Ipgmer Sskm Hospital, Annex i (Electrical Work)_Air Cond...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134180942

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q63/25-26(3rd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 1850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Airconditioning Work, Electrical Installation, Airconditioning System, Fda Systems at Ct Scan Department at Bin Old Building, Bin, Ipgmer Sskm Hospital, Annex i (Electrical Work)_Air Conditioning System
Electrical Installation, Airconditioning system, FDA systems at CT scan department at BIN old building, BIN, IPGMER SSKM Hospital, Annex I (Electrical Work)_Air Conditioning System
Category: A/C ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||SOUTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: A/C ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections