Tender for Corrigendum: AirCompressor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AirCompressor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7609891 | Ref ID: 145014509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2693000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Engineering Supply and Installation of Workshop Eqipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Shearing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Engineering Supply and Installation of Workshop Eqipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Shearing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: AirCompressor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145014509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2693000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design, Engineering, Supply & Installation of Air Compressor (150 Nm3/Hr Screw Type ) with Rectifier Package
BOQ Title: Design Engineering Supply and Installation of Workshop Eqipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Hydraulic Shearing Machine
Item Title: AirCompressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-06-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2693000
BOQ Title: DESIGN ENGINEERING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WORKSHOP EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) Marked To IS 9968 (Part 1), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Dome Climber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections