Tender for Corrigendum: Air Wick Automatic Spray Machine, Qty: 20 NO...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Wick Automatic Spray Machine, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7155731 | Ref ID: 135326970).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENTS OF I and M ITEMS, Pipe for Gardening Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENTS OF I and M ITEMS, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Wick Automatic Spray Machine, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135326970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7155731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR WICK AUTOMATIC SPRAY MACHINE
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENTS OF I and M ITEMS, Pipe for Gardening Purpose
Item Title: Air Wick Automatic Spray Machine
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENTS OF I and M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Spray Machine for Disinfection Purpose, Spray Rating Tester (Textile), Silicon Spray, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Spray Bottles, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Roti Making Machine, Airless spray gun, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections