Tender for Corrigendum: Air Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981956 | Ref ID: 133033560).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voltage Control Unit, Hight Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voltage Control Unit, Hight Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133033560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air Pump
BOQ Title: Voltage Control Unit, Hight Voltage Detector
Item Title: Air Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Voltage Control Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Outdoor Gym Equipment, Descaling Pump Searched String: Title Award Medium Award Shields, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Calcium carbonate (Medium), Hugh Leifson Medium, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Slanetz and Bartley Medium, Soybean casein digest medium, T - Shirt (V2), Tape...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections