Tender for Corrigendum: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Sweeping Br...

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRY, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to is 285, Tea Set, Qty: 440 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534907 | Ref ID: 145015371).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to is 285, Tea Set, Qty: 440 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to is 285, Tea Set, Qty: 440 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to is 285, Tea Set, Qty: 440

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145015371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 (Q4), Tea Set (V2) (Q4), Water Jugs (Q4), Serving Tray or Platter (V2) (Q4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4), HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 (Q4), Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4), Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 (Q4), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle (Q4), Waste Container (V3) (Q4), Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 (Q4), Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047 (Q4), Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 440
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections