Tender for Corrigendum: Air Dew point Transmitter, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ I...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Dew point Transmitter, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499572 | Ref ID: 125055886).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wtp Flow Integrator, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wtp Flow Integrator, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Dew point Transmitter, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125055886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer pdf file for item description
BOQ Title: Wtp Flow Integrator, Oxygen Flow Meter Turbine Flow Meter
Item Title: Air Dew point Transmitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-08-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: WTP FLOW INTEGRATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Hand Held Search Light Searched String: JACK CONNECTOR Hose connector, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Profibus Connector, SMA connector, jacks hydraulic, RCA connector, Connector Glass, Jack Fruit Seeds, artificial airway cpap catheter mounts or ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections