Tender for Corrigendum: Air Cooled Type Single Phase Auto Transforme...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Cooled Type Single Phase Auto Transformer Output Rating 35 Amp, Oil Cooled Type Single Phase Aut, Qty: 2 in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6358416 | Ref ID: 124643923).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Cooled Type Single Phase Auto Transformer Output Rating 35 Amp, Oil Cooled Type Single Phase Aut, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124643923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6358416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Cooled type single phase auto transformer output rating 35 Amp, Oil Cooled type single phase auto transformer output rating 200 Amp
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-06-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections