Tender for Corrigendum: Air compressor mounted on separated truck of...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air compressor mounted on separated truck of same model, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883779 | Ref ID: 147797635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2173000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Truck Mounted Drilling Rigs, Drilling Rigs (V2) Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Truck Mounted Drilling Rigs, Drilling Rigs (V2) Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Air compressor mounted on separated truck of same model, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147797635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2173000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Truck Mounted Drilling Rigs, Drilling Rigs (V2) Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Truck Mounted Drilling Rigs, Drilling Rigs (V2) Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine
Item Title: Air compressor mounted on separated truck of same model
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2173000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Truck Mounted Drilling Rigs
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Rigs (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections