Tender for Corrigendum: Air Compressor Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Compressor Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432195 | Ref ID: 140348915).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare Parts, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare Parts, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Compressor Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140348915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air Compressor Ignition Switch
BOQ Title: Plant Spare Parts, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: Air Compressor Ignition Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-04-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PLANT SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Plant Growth Chamber, Medicinal Plant Saplings, Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections