Tender for Corrigendum: Air Cleaner Element, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Air Cleaner Element, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881148 | Ref ID: 147572212).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ordstore9, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Muffle Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ordstore9, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Muffle Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Air Cleaner Element, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gen Set
BOQ Title: ordstore9, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Muffle Furnace
BOQ Title: ordstore9, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Muffle Furnace
Item Title: Air Cleaner Element
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ordstore9
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: rod governer Earthing Rod, Muffle Furnace, Tungsten Rod, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Mining Drill Rod, Electrical Rescue Rod, Ph Meter Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Maddox Rod (V2), Rod Avalanche (V2) as per IS 11616 Searched String: fuel feed pump Fuel Injection Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections