Tender for Corrigendum: Aiming Rest Standing Position (Insas Rifle),...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aiming Rest Standing Position (Insas Rifle), Aiming Rest Lying Position (Insas Rifle), Aiming Rest Fo, Qty: 107 in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136074 | Ref ID: 135884541).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horizontal Bar - Gymnastics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horizontal Bar - Gymnastics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Aiming Rest Standing Position (Insas Rifle), Aiming Rest Lying Position (Insas Rifle), Aiming Rest Fo, Qty: 107

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135884541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136074

Tender Value: ₹ 170000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aiming rest standing position (INSAS rifle), Aiming rest lying position (INSAS rifle), Aiming rest for 84 mm CGRL, Aiming box wooden., Aiming Disc/Eyes disc., Pointer staff, Rubber dummy knife, Dummy rifle 5.56 INSAS, P. T Coir mat 180x180x7 Centimeter (Front rull mat), Pointer, Laser presentation pointer, Group Measurer, Horizontal Chin up Bar
Quantity Required: 107
Start Date: 21-01-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Bar - Gymnastics, Fitness Push Up Bar, Pull up bar, Barber Tool Kit (Yssy Up Govt), Tool Kit for Spinning Wheel (Hathkargha) - ODOP UP Gov. (Barabanki), Deep Water Barricading with Net and Anchor 8 km Long - UP PAC, Tool Kit for Zari Zardozi - ODOP UP Gov. (Bareilly, Budaun, Shahjahanpur)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections