Tender for Corrigendum: Ai-Ml Workstations for Prism, Qty: 3

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ai-Ml Workstations for Prism, Qty: 3 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870848 | Ref ID: 148304085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ai-Ml Workstations for Prism, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148304085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI-ML workstations for PRISM
BOQ Title: Fixed Computer Workstation
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Gallic Acid For Ink Industry - IS 13206, Airotor Catridge For Airotor Handpiece- IS 1797, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Bicycle Air Pump Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections