Tender for Corrigendum: Ai Machine, Whiteboard, Fixed Computer Works...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ai Machine, Whiteboard, Fixed Computer Workstation, Computer Monitor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Online, Qty: 12 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6703527 | Ref ID: 129449780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122701.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ai Machine, Whiteboard, Fixed Computer Workstation, Computer Monitor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Online, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129449780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6703527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122701

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AI Machine, Whiteboard, Fixed Computer Workstation, Computer Monitor, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Online UPS (V2), Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 122701
GeMARPTS Searched: Whiteboard Duster (V2), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections